FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Revolution Slider Error: Slider with alias not found.

Maybe you mean: 'SliderMain' or 'schools' or 'slider3' or 'PEPPS POLOKWANE' or 'slider5' or 'slider6'

Extra-Curricular

Preparatory School Program – Term One (Grade 4 – 7)

MONDAY TUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAY
CULTURESPORTCULTURESPORT
Creativity ClubAthletics Creativity Club Athletics
ChessSwimmingChess Swimming
ProductionLearn to Swim Production Learn to Swim
DebatingTennisDebating Tennis
ChoirChoir
Foundation Phase
Choir
Foundation Phase
Choir

Activities begin at 14h:00 and end at 15h30

PEPPS College Extra Curricular Programme 2020 – Term 1 & 2

(After School Bus to leave at 14:15)

Session 1 (14:20 – 15:45)

MONDAY WEDNESDAYTHURSDAY
Sport Activities Sport Activities Cultural Activities
Athletics (ends 10/02/2020)
Venue: Field A
Coordinator: Mr Afonso
Athletics (ends 10/02/2020)
Venue: Field A
Coordinator: Mr Afonso
Drama (25/02/2020 -14/05/2020)
Venue: Auditorium
Coordinator: Miss Human
Swimming (03/02/20 – 19/02/20)
Venue: Pool
Coordinator: Miss Hultum
Swimming (03/02/20 – 19/02/20)
Venue: Pool
Coordinator: Miss Hultum
Debating (25/02/2020 -14/05/2020)
Venue: Room LA5
Coordinator: Miss Gwilym
Soccer (24/02/2020 – 13/05/2020)
Venue: Field A
Coordinator: Mr Afonso
Soccer (24/02/2020 – 13/05/2020)
Venue: Field A
Coordinator: Mr Afonso
Chess (25/02/2020 – 14/05/2020)
Venue: Room 16
Coordinator: Mr Hlungwani
Netball (24/02/2020 – 13/05/2020)
Venue: Netball Courts 1-3
Coordinator: Mrs Jansen Van Rensburg
Netball (24/02/2020 – 13/05/2020)
Venue: Netball Courts 1-3
Coordinator: Mrs Jansen Van Rensburg
Junior Rangers (25/02/2020 – 14/05/2020)
Venue: Room 15A
Coordinator: Mr Jacobson
Physical Conditioning (24/02/2020 – 13/05/2020)
Venue: Auditorium
Coordinator: Ms Masote
Physical Conditioning (24/02/2020 – 13/05/2020)
Venue: Auditorium
Coordinator: Ms Masote
Maths Fun Club (25/02/2020 – 14/05/2020)
Venue: Room LA 1
Coordinator: Mrs Idolor
Tennis (24/02/2020 – 13/05/2020)
Venue: Tennis Courts 4
Coordinator: Couch Theo
Tennis (24/02/2020 – 13/05/2020)
Venue: Tennis Courts 4
Coordinator: Couch Theo
Math lessons by invitation (25/02/2020 – 14/05/2020)
Venue: Room LA 3/4
Coordinator: Mrs Marange
Aviation Club (25/02/2020 – 14/05/2020)
Venue: Room 24
Coordinator: Mr Dlamini
Choir and Band
Venue: Auditorium
Coordinator: Mrs Grobbelaar

Second Bus Leaves at 16h00

Session 2

( 15:45 -17:00)

Hockey (24/02/2020 – 13/05/2020)
Venue: Cricket Nets/Field
Coordinator: Mr Jobert
Coding Club (25/02/2020 – 14/05/2020)
Venue: Room 24
Coordinator: Mr Dlamini
Hockey (24/02/2020 – 13/05/2020)
Venue: Cricket Nets / Field
Coordinator: Mr Jobert
Coding Club (25/02/2020 – 14/05/2020)
Venue: Room 24
Coordinator: Mr Dlamini

Third Bus Leaves 17:05

TOP